Home | Registration | Venue | Travelling | Schedule |

Schedule

The schedule might be changed before the beginning of the competition.

Saturday

Main room

Starting time Event Format Time limit (cutoff) Qualified
08:15 Registration
09:00 6x6 combined final Best of 1/Mean of 3 7 min (5 min)  
09:45 7x7 combined final Best of 1/Mean of 3 10 min (7 min)  
10:45 3x3 blindfolded comb. first Best of 2/Best of 3 5 min (3 min) 8 (fr)*
11:15 Fewest Moves final Best of 1 1h  
12:15 Lunch
13:15 Square 1 comb. final Average of 5 2 min (50s)  
13:45 5x5 comb. first Average of 5 3 min (2 min) 8 (fr)*
14:30 3x3 one handed comb. first Average of 5 2 min (1 min) 16 (fr)*
15:15 Clock comb. final Average of 5 1 min (25 s)  
15:45 Megaminx comb. final Average of 5 3 min (2 min)  
16:15 Coffee break
16:30 3x3 one handed semi final Average of 5 1 min 8 (fr)*
16:50 Skewb comb. final Average of 5 1 min (20 s)  
17:20 3x3 blindfolded final Best of 3 3 min  
17:35 5x5 final Average of 5 2 min 30  
18:00 3x3 one handed final Average of 5 1 min  
18:15 3x3 with feet Mean of 3 3 min  
18:30 Social Event
  * : Number or french qualified (e.g. for 8 qualified, if the first one is not french and the 8 next are, 9 people will be qualified)

Side room

Starting time Event Format Time limit (cutoff) Qualified
09:00 - 17:30 Multiblind final Best of 2 2 * 1h  
4x4 blindfolded final Best of 2 20 min  
5x5 blindfolded final Best of 2 1h  

For side events, competitors should be able to provide their own judge. Competing in these events must not interfere with competing in main events.

Sunday

Main room

Starting time Event Format Time limit (cutoff) Qualified
08:15 Registration
09:00 Competition opening, rules reminder.
09:15 3x3 first round Average of 5 10 min 32 (fr)*
11:00 Pyraminx comb. first round Average of 5 10 min (12s) 8 (fr)*
11:45 4x4 comb. first round Average of 5 2 min (1 min 05) 12 (fr)*
13:00 Lunch
14:00 2x2 first round Average of 5 5 min (8s) 32 (fr)*
15:00 3x3 semi final Average of 5 1 min 8 (fr)*
15:35 2x2 semi final Average of 5 30s 8 (fr)*
15:55 Coffee break
16:10 Pyraminx final Average of 5 30s  
16:20 4x4 final Average of 5 1 min 15  
16:35 2x2 final Average of 5 20s  
17:00 3x3 final Average of 5 1 min  
17:30 Award ceremony
18:00 End of the competition
  * : Number or french qualified (e.g. for 8 qualified, if the first one is not french and the 8 next are, 9 people will be qualified)